Inductees
Eighty-four persons (30 posthumously) have been inducted into the Delaware Aviation Hall of Fame since the first honors ceremony was held in 2000. In addition, the DAHF has conferred the Delaware Youth Aviation Achievement Award upon nine young persons who aspire to a career with wings.

NOTE: Click on a highlighted Year to see more information & photos!

Inaugural Year 2000:
Giuseppe M. Bellanca (1886-1960)
Janet I. Churchill
Floyd H. L. Durham (1918-2010)
George P. Durney (1923-1998)
Gen. Richard H. Ellis (1919-1989)
Anne C. Eriksen
James R. Sulpizi

Year 2002:
Richard C. du Pont, Sr. (1911-1943)
Edmond I. (Eddie) Edwards (1913-2009)
Frank R. (Mike) Guididas (1912-2005)
Hugh R. Sharp, Jr. (1909-1990)
William W. Spruance (1916-2011)
Ralph P. Thompson (1914-2002)

Year 2004:
Clarence E. (Ed) Atkinson
J. Allison Buck (1897-1933)
David G. Clark
Richard C. (Kip) du Pont, Jr. (1937-1986)
Ulysses S. (Sam) Nero (1898-1980)
Susan Rogers Regele (1950-1992)

Year 2006:
Marilyn M. Alderman (1939-2013)
Michael D. Brock
A. Felix duPont, Jr. (1905-1996)
Louis W. Prost
Robert P. Sheaffer
Brig. Gen. (Ret) Ronald B. Stewart

Year 2008:
Willis Lloyd Carter (1920-2010)
Theodore P. Crichton
Alfred F. Johnson Jr.
Michael D. Leister
Norman H. Runge (1934-2006)
William C. Voigt

Year 2010
Donald M. Clark
Edward J. Czarnecki (1922-1955)
Theodore C. Freeman (1930-1964)
Stanley P. Lawruk
Daniel M. Rusk, Jr.
Alfred D. Walker, Jr. (1920-1995)

Year 2012:
William O. McCabe
Jenness F. Steele
Ernest G. Talbert
E. N. Tyndall
Tenney H. Wheatley


Year 2001:
Henry Belin du Pont (1898-1970)
Walter C. Evans, Sr. (1932-2000)
Ethel Meyer Finley (1921-2006)
Reynolds L. Jones (1920-2006)
James R. Leech
John McChesney Morgan (1915-1981)
George S. Welch (1918-1954)

Year 2003:
Wayne C. (Pappy) Brubaker (1915-1993)
John G. Hite (1914-2008)
Joseph C. Jenkins
Louisa Spruance Morse (1912- 2009)
John J. Strusowski (1918-2010)
George R. (Bobby) Veazey, Sr.

Year 2005:
Joseph A. Barkley, Jr. (1923-2005)
Rayvon Burleson (1920-2003)
Wallace B. McCafferty (1918-1987)
Ralph L. Minker, Jr. (1924- 2008)
Linda Morelli
J. Byrton D. Winder

Year 2007:
V."Scotty" Bradley Gough (1922-2013)
William F. Hutchinson (Brig.Gen.Ret.)
Elinor Patricia Smith (1912-2010)
Douglas W. Thompson (1918-2010)
Col. Carol Anne Timmons


Year 2009:
Rubel V. Archuleta (1914-2010)
David P. Cannavo
Douglas L. Harris
Holger Hoiriis (1901-1942)
James M. Kohler
Jon A. Reynolds

Year 2011:
Daniel E. Coons, PhD
Nancy J. Currie, PhD
John A. Jordan
John D. Kroening
David F. McCallister (1920-1961)
John P. Renzetti

Year 2013:
Allen Chorman
James Fiorelli (1940-1994)
Joseph Hudson
John Pavlock
Rogelio Rodriguez, Jr.
Stephanie Wright